Campaign Leadership

Campaign Executive Committee

James C. Davis ’81, Co-Chair
Terence M. O’Toole ’80, Co-Chair
Deborah K. Brennan P ’09, ’16
Richard P. Brennan P ’09, ’16
Robert S. Byrnes ’76
Joseph P. Campolo ’90
George W. Coleman ’78, P ’08 ’11
Kevin M. Curley ’80, P ’09

Kevin M. Curley II ’09
William J. Donnell ’77, P ’03, ’06, ’09
John F. Hartner ’85, P ’14, ’16, ’18
Richard E. Kolman ’73
Richard J. Kreider ’83, P ’05, ’09, ’10, ’18
Patrick G. LePore ’77, P ’06, ’08, ’10
Christopher J. Maguire ’89, P ’20
Robert J. McCarthy ’75, P ’13

Craig D. Norton ’92, P ’17, ’17
Holly L. O’Dea P ’11, ’14, ’16
Patrick J. O’Dea P ’11, ’14, ’16
Kristin E. Reed ’88, P ’15, ’19, ’21
Tyson C. Reed ’88, P ’15, ’19, ’21
Shannon Riley ’04
Charles Widger, Esq., ’73 CWSL

Schools/Programs Committees

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences Campaign Committee
Richard E. Kolman ’73, Chair

Christopher L. Albanese ’90
Meghan C. Hannigan ’90
Diane L. Tierney ’83

College of Engineering Campaign Committee
John F. Hartner ’85, P ’14, ’16, ’18, Chair
Joseph P. Denny ’68
Daniel C. Flynn ’82
David E. Lewicki ’98
Robin R. Loporchio ’89
Andrew J. Packer ’10
Thomas V. Sanzone ’68
Robert P. Slegelmilch ’84

College of Nursing Campaign Committee
Richard J. Kreider ’83, P ’05, ’09,
’10, ’18, Chair
Donna M. Cassidy ’79
Christina L. Kelly ’74
Jane M. Mullany ’80
Brian M. Reilly P ’15
Sharon Turner ’82

School of Law Campaign Committee
Charles Widger, Esq., ’73 CWSL, Chair
Samuel H. Becker ’78
Harry S. Cherken, Jr. ’76
J. Gordon Cooney, Jr. ’84
Joseph V. Del Raso ’74, ’83
Stephen D. Ford ’73
Constance B. Girard-diCarlo ’74
David F. Girard-diCarlo ’73
Michael J. Heller ’89
Arthur J. Kania ’56
John P. Moses ’71
Jody B. Seibert ’96
Kathleen M. Shay ’74, ’77
Joseph A. Tate ’63, ’66

Villanova School of Business Campaign Committee
Kevin M. Curley ’80, P ’09

William M. Kelly ’72
Tom Klein ’84
Edward A. Liva, Esq., P ’09, ’10, ’12, ’17

Athletics Campaign Committee
Patrick G. LePore ’77, P ’06, ’08, ’10, Chair
Malik O. Allen ’00
Francis F. Boulton ’73
William G. Davis ’85
Robert K. DiFazio ’78
John E. Fitzgerald, Esq., ’61
Randy C. Foye ’06
Thomas P. Giangiulio ’73
Alexander Martins ’86
Kevin R. Morano ’88


Parents and Family Campaign Committee
Richard P. Brennan P ’09, ’16, Co-Chair
Deborah K. Brennan P ’09, ’16, Co-Chair
Rachel M. Cashwell P ’19
Pamela M. Cembrook P ’11, ’13, ’15
John W. Cembrook P ’11, ’13, ’15
Christine Christopoul P ’19
Patrick L. Donnelly P ’12, ’18 
Susan C. Donnelly P ’12, ’18
Wendy Naratil P ’18
Ann T. Radecki P ’14
James F. Radecki P ’14
Kelly L. Schwabe P ’16
Arthur M. Schwabe P ’16

President’s Advisory Council Campaign Committee

Christopher J. Maguire ’89, P ’20, Chair
Joseph P. Campolo ’90
Robert G. Catalanello ’86
Arthur G. Condodina ’89
Kevin M. Curley ’80, P ’09
Thomas J. Holt ’85
Christine Tanona ’97

Regional Far West Campaign Committee

Holly L. O’Dea P ’11, ’14, ’16, Co-Chair
Patrick J. O’Dea P ’11, ’14, ’16, Co-Chair
Faisal Badani ’09

Julie D. Filizetti ’84
Kimberly A. Kahl ’96
Frank McMahon ’82
Robert F. Tyson Jr. Esq., ’86 VLS

Regional Mid Atlantic and Southeast Campaign Committee

Robert J. McCarthy ’75, P ’13, Co-Chair
Craig D. Norton ’92, P ’17, ’17, Co-Chair
James C. Braithwaite ’62
F. Davis Camalier ’77
Ronald S. Cruse ’77, P ’13, ’17
Arthur J. Furia, Esq., ’74
Christopher P. Haley ’90

William T. Powers ’82
Thomas M. Venables ’78

Regional Midwest Campaign Committee

Joseph P. Campolo ’90, Chair
Lynda T. Brady ’90
Robert F. Brady ’89
Philip H. Corboy  ’73
Gerry V. Curciarello ’73
Brian E. Johnson P ’13, ’17
Kathleen H. Johnson P ’13, ’17 
Daniel F. O’Dea ’75

Molly E. Schreiber ’11

Annual Giving Campaign Committee
Robert S. Byrnes ’76, Chair
Nannette Cassidy ’85
Sean P. Cox ’01
Terence P. Delaney ’83, P ’12
Rev. Robert P. Hagan, OSA, ’87
Robert Hart ’89
Gerard J. Maughn ’74
Mary-Helen K. McCulloch ’08
Theresa A. Uminga, Esq., ’92
Sara N. Wallace ’00
Christine M. Wartella ’85

Young Alumni Campaign Committee

Shannon Riley ’04, Co-Chair
Kevin M. Curley II ’09, Co-Chair
Kerry V. Bruggemann ’06
Casey K. Coleman ’08
Michael Cunningham ’08
Courtney B. Curley ’09
Brian C. Davis ’10
Denise Downey ’05
Katie Kokol ’05
JC Lamb ’11
Chris Lane ’09
Chris Mazza ’07
Katie Nester ’06
Mark Porell ’03
Kerry-Lynn Riley ’07
Neil W. Scott ’08
Mark Thompson ’12
William T. Wiley ’09

Regional New England Campaign Committee
Kristin E. Reed ’88, P ’15, ’19, ’21, Co-Chair
Tyson C. Reed ’88, P ’15, ’19, ’21, Co-Chair
William K. Bacic ’78
Dorothy N. Boyle P ’14
Christina L. Kelly ’74
Kathy Mulhall ’80
Hillary L. Murphy ’92
Jay R. Murphy ’93
Kevin A. Tedeschi ’71

Regional New York Campaign Committee
George W. Coleman ’78, P ’08, ’11, Chair
William J. Donnell ’77, P ’03, ’06, ’09, Vice Chair
Glenn E. Alba ’94
Matthew A. Baldwin ’06
Megan Evans Baldwin ’07
Virginia S. Bauer
Joseph J. Garibaldi IV ’91
Leslie Curran ’87, P ’17
Peter M. Harding ’91
Daniel S. Malone ’90
Lauren Maughan ’07
Stephen P. Murphy ’85
Arthur A. Metzler ’86
William Petrino ’88
Eric R. Quisenberry ’98
Lori Sprows ’85