Committee

Photo of Festival Director

Festival Director

Name: Julia Berger
Majors: Marketing & Business Analytics
Hometown:
Hampton, NJ
Previous Position: Northumberland/Snyder County LPH, Computers and Registration Assistant, Fundraising Chair
Favorite SpO Sport: Roller Skating
Other Campus Involvement: Blue Key Society, New Student Administrative Assistant, Kappa Delta

photo of SOPA Liaison

Faculty Advisor

Name: Steve Koch
Education: M.Ed., Drexel University
Hometown: Havertown, PA
Position: Assistant Director of Student Involvement for Servant Leadership Programs
Previous Position: SOPA Eastern Competition Director
Favorite SpO Sport: All of course!

photo of SOPA Liaison

SOPA Liaison

Name: Gina Reid
Education: Allegheny College
Hometown: Buffalo, NY
Position: SOPA Senior Competition Director 
Favorite SpO Sport: All of course!

Photo of Dan

Athlete Representative

Name: Dan Kolb
Hometown: Coatesville, PA
Position: SOPA Global Messenger & Athlete Representative
Favorite SpO Sport: Tennis

Photo of Lisa

Athlete Representative

Name: Lisa Barbour
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Position: SOPA Global Messenger & Athlete Representative 
Favorite SpO Sport: Soccer

Photo of Director of Administration

Director of Administration

Name: Chris Plucienik
Majors: Accounting and Management Information Sysytems
Hometown: Malvern, PA
Previous Positions: Lancaster County LPH, Awareness Assistant, Security Chair 
Favorite SpO Sport: Powerlifting
Other Campus Involvement: New Student Orientation, Blue Key Society, Service & Justice Experience Leader 

Chair: Olivia Hacker

Assistant: Mia McDonough

Assistant: Leah Waltrip

Chair: Elizabeth Otterbein

Assistant: Connor Hayes

Assistant: Grace Wittenberg

A woman

Chair: Matt Massina
During the final Montgomery County soccer practice last fall, an athlete named Matthew approached me with open arms. Matthew is a reserved athlete, but he came up to me, pointed to each of our hearts, and gave me a hug. He then reached out and held my hand during the final huddle. Matthew, an athlete who I touched my heart in the simplest of forms and continues to be my "Why" as I work to embody the mission of inclusion each day.

Sam Mara picture

Assistant: Sam Mara

Assistant: Alexa Steady

Chair: Matt Wezrgyn

Assistant: Kit Neville

Chair: Kyra Schell

Assistant: Emmet Fucigna

Assistant: Melissa Terhune

Chair: Claudia Prbyzylski

Assistant: Lily DuFour

Assistant: Mike Kriesel

photo of Director of Competition

Director of Competition

Name: Megan Kutzner
Majors: Communications and Honors
Hometown: Southbury, CT
Previous Positions: Bedford County LPH, Evaluations Assistant, Soccer Assistant 
Favorite SpO Sport: Soccer
Other Campus Involvement: Service and Justice Experience Leader, Blue Key Society, Honors Peer Advisor

Chair: Cardon Furry

Assistant: Trevor Case

Assistant: Chris McMahon

Bocce
Chair: Cardon Furry
Assistant: Trevor Case
Assistant: Chris McMahon

LDR/W
Chair: Addie Doyle
Assistant: Naomi Vora

Powerlifting
Chair: Colin Armstrong
Assistant: Bryan Blasband

Rollerskating
Chair: Emma Taylor
Assistant: Idalis Figueroa

Soccer
Chair:Hannah Clarke 
Assistant: Patrick LaBella
Assistant: Riley Lovett
Assistant: Abigail Nash 
Assistant: Caityn Sarles

Volleyball
Chair: Matt Bakey
Assistant: Mary-Helen Baudinet
Assistant: Nick Conti
Assistant: Danny Henry

Photo of Director of Human Resources

Director of Human Resources

Name: Tricia Gresco
Majors: Mathematics & Secondary Education
Hometown: Howell, NJ
Previous Positions: Delaware County LPH, Facilities Assistant, LPH Assistant
Favorite SpO Sport: Long Distance Running/Walking
Other Campus Involvement: Blue Key Society, Chi Omega Sorority, Service and Justice Experience Leader

Emily Bouley
Christian Keale

Local Program Hosts (LPH)
Chair: Emily Bouley
Assistant: Christian Keale
Assistant: Allison Palmeri

Media & Publicity
Chair: Hilary Korsen
Assistant: Adam Aloi
Assistant: Megan Burke

On Campus Volunteers
Chair: Alyssa Olimpio
Assistant: Matt Ramsey
Assistant: Ryan Ramsthaler

Off Campus Volunteers
Chair: Nils Lofgren
Assistant: Rylee Brennan
Assistant: Kiernan McNelis

Development:
Chair: Amanda Andsager
Assistant: Mike Monagle
Assistant: Meghan Morissette

Volunteer Coordinator
Chair: Emily Treveloni
Assistant: Claire Carey
Assistant: James Conheeney

photo of Director of Special Events

Director of Special Events

Name: Hunter Wyckoff
Majors: Finance, Accounting, International Business
Hometown:
 Summit, NJ
Previous Position: Erie City County LPH, Healthy Athletes Assistant, VIP/Finance Chair
Favorite SpO Sport: Soccer
Other Campus Involvement: Phi Sigma Kappa, Global Investment Society, Business without Borders, SJE

Awards
Chair: Lorenzo Penna
Assistant: Claire Baudek
Assistant: Emily Brown
Assistant: Kathryn Charter

Ceremonies
Chair: Taylor Gray 
Assistant: Trent Dowell
Assistant: Lexi Organ

Entertainment
Chair: Kori Durando
Assistant: Megan Amico
Assistant: Ryan Mastromarino

Fundraising
Chair: Mary Dawson
Assistant: Jack Dellafioria
Assistant: Audrey Gibson
Assistant: Kiera Quinn

Healthy Athletes
Chair: Julia Peters
Assistant: Caroline Connelly

Assistant: Adam Prager

photo of Director of Support Services

Director of Support Services

Name: Gabrielle Grieco
Majors: History and Education Majors 
Hometown: Cranston, Rhode Island 
Previous Position: Chester County and Bradford Sullivan County LPH, Security Assistant
Favorite SpO Sport: Soccer
Other Campus Involvement: Blue Key Society, Chi Omega, NovaDance

Facilities
Chair: Sean Burke
Assistant: Brendan Lundquist
Assistant: Mike Maffuid
Assistant: Kate McMahon

Food
Chair: Emily DiMatteo
Assistant: Sarah Banahan
Assistant: Courtney Kojak
Assistant: Brandon McNabb

Medical
Chair: Nicole Tracy
Assistant: Phil D'Antoin
Assistant: Rachel Goodreau

Security
Chair: Zach Gilcrest

Assistant: Aidan Grealish
Assistant: Aileen Manion

Transportation
Chair: Gerard Catalfamo
Assistant: Cara Nobile
Assistant: Dan Visone