Previous Reimel Competition Winning Teams

Moot Court April 3, 1971 (Garey Hall)

1961-1962

Robert J. Bray ’62 and John J. Duffy ’62

1962-1963

Kenneth N. Garber ’63 and Robert Silverberg ’64

1963-1964

Richard H. Roesgen ’64 and Thomas M. Twardowski ’65

1964-1965

Charles A. Haddad ’66 and Eugene D. Silverman ’66

1965-1966

Anthony B. Agnew ’67 and Barton A. Pasternak ’67

1966-1967

Edward R. Murphy ’67 and Patrick J. O’Connor ’67

1967-1968

Joseph R. Lally ’69 and Edward S. Panek ’69

1968-1969

Joseph D. Casey III ’70 and Samuel J. Knox ’70

1969-1970

Joseph T. Sebastianelli ’71 and Leonard N. Zito ’71

1970-1971

John P. Moses ’71 and Thomas J. O’Neill ’68 VSB, ’71 VLS

1971-1972

Alan R. Jackman ’63 CLAS, ’72 VLS and John W. Nails ’72

1972-1973

Paul R. Beckert ’73 and John C. Gabroy ’73

1973-1974

Judith R. Forman ’75 and Lise Luborsky ’75

1974-1975

Joseph F. Lawless ’76 and David E. Worby ’76

1975-1976

Patricia H. Burrall ’76 and J. Keath Fetter ’76

1976-1977

James F. Guidera ’75 CLAS, ’78 VLS
and Dennis C. McAndrews ’78

1977-1978

James M. Baker ’78 and Frederick J. Lauten ’79

1978-1979

Nancy A. Ezold ’80 and Susan T. Fletcher ’80

1979-1980

Kenwyn M. Dougherty ’80 and Richard L. McMonigle ’80

1980-1981

Joseph C. Kohn ’82 and Lisa Palfy ’82

1981-1982

Brian L. Lincicome ’82 and Jeffrey A. Lutsky ’82

1982-1983

Michael J. Robinson ’84 and Andrew G. Siegeltuch ’84

1983-1984

Sylvia T. Nisenbaum ’85 and Nancy H. Redd ’85

1984-1985

Barbara A. O’Connell ’86 and Pamela L. Pentin ’86

1985-1986

Libby A. White ’86 and David J. Wiedis ’86

1986-1987

Lisa M. McCausland ’88 and Rosemary Pinto ’88

1987-1988

Timothy J. Jaeger ’88 and Nina A. Kannatt ’88

1988-1989

Richard E. Ruffee ’90 and Neil W. Townsend ’90

1989-1990

Linda J. Ferrara ’91 and Rosemary D. Halligan ’91

1990-1991

1991-1992

1992-1993

1993-1994

1994-1995

1995-1996
 

1996-1997

1997-1998

1998-1999

1999-2000

 

Robert J. Bohner, Jr. ’91 and Leslie M. Gillin ’91

Martin S. Lessner ’92 and Eric G. Zajac ’92

Kelly Ann Connors ’94 and Michele C. Wiener ’94

David A. Aikens ’94 and Michelle M. Aldrich ’94

Joanne M. Judge ’96 and Barbara A. Williams ’96

Michelle M. Lombardo ’88 CLAS, ’91 MS, ’97 VLS
and Jayne Y. Risk ’97

Daniel J. Barry ’98 and Ronald D. Gale ’97

Diane P. Carman ’89 CLAS, ’98 VLS and Jennifer J. Clark ’98

Tomika N. Stevens ’03 and Melissa H. Witsil ’00

Maureen Q. Dwyer ’01 and Tracy D. Laskowski ’01

2000-2001

2001-2002

2002-2003

2003-2004

2004-2005

2005-2006

2006-2007

2007-2008

2008-2009

2009-2010

 

Dennis L. Abramson ’01 and Andrew J. DiSanto ’01

Kimberly A. Eger ’02 and Steven S. Poulathas ’99 VSB, ’02 VLS

Katherine J. Greger ’03 and William C. Root ’98 VSB, ’03 VLS

LeeAnn L. Gurysh ’05 and Christina M. Hanna ’05

Edward J. Heffernan ’06 and Jonathan B. Ortiz ’06

Christina M. Maron ’07 and Lindsay D. Varcoe ’07

Bethany L. Deal ’05 CLAS, ’08 VLS and Brian A. Pelloni ’08

Michael J. Hoffman ’09 and Kelly M. Immordino ’09

Brittany A. Koscher ’10 and Sean P. Philbin ’05 CLAS, ’10 VLS

Stephen E. Luttrell ’11 and Daniel A. Strumpf ’11

2010-2011

2011-2012

2012-2013

2013-2014

2014-2015

2015-2016

2016-2017

2017-2018

 

John Mitchell Morris ’12 and Julia C. Young ’12

Richard D. Eiszner ’05 CLAS, ’13 VLS and Andrea E. May ’13

Stephen J. McCloskey ’14 and Ashley M. Toczylowski ’14

William G. Burrows ’15 and Mark R. Hewlett ’15

Bethany E. Brooks ’15 and Nicole K. Pedi ’15

Joshua Jacobs ’17 and Eugene Tsvilik ’17

Sarah Burke ’18 and Kaitlyn Macaulay ’18

Steven Lee ’19 and Daniel Sulvetta ’19

 

Contact Us

Address
Villanova University School of Law
Moot Court Board
299 N. Spring Mill Rd.
Villanova, PA 19085
 
Phone
(610) 519-7055
 


Interested in Judging for Moot Court?

If you would like to judge the Reimel Competition, please contact us.

Faculty Advisor

Professor Jessica Webb

Rm 347, Law School Building

610-­‐519-­‐7025

Email