Skip to main content

UNDERGRADUATE ADMISSION STAFF

Admission Staff Photo

The Office of Undergraduate Admission staff is committed to getting to know you as an individual in our applicant pool throughout the admission process. Should you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us!

Michael M. Gaynor MS '88
Executive Director of Undergraduate Admission
Krista Cantrell Hispanohablante
Assistant Director of Admission
Illinois, Maryland (Montgomery County), Virginia and Washington DC, Puerto Rico and the Caribbean
Rev. Francis Chambers, O.S.A., D.Min. '73, 77
Associate Director of Admission
Transfer applicants
Melanie Egan MS '16
Director of Technology for Admission
Ryan Gillon
Senior Assistant Director of Admission
New Jersey (excluding Mercer County) and Pennsylvania (Bucks and Montgomery Counties)
Andy Halstead
Assistant Director of Admission
Massachusetts, Maine, New Hampshire and Vermont
Matthew Harris '06, '14
Senior Associate Director of Admission
Alabama, Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota and Wisconsin
Maureen Healey '07
Assistant Director of Admission
Pennsylvania (Carbon, Lackawanna, Luzerne, Monroe, Pike, Susquehanna, Wayne and Wyoming Counties)
Alison Herget
Associate Director of Admission
International applicants
Candice Keith Hispanohablante
Director of Admission Operations
Florida (South: Broward, Collier, Dade, Hendry, Martin, Monroe and Palm Beach Counties) and Hawaii
Justin Ledesma
Senior Assistant Director of Admission
Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, West Virginia and
Pennsylvania (Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Butler, Cameron, Clarion, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Greene, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawrence, McKean, Mercer, Potter, Venango, Warren, Washington and Westmoreland Counties)
Rosemary Raposa
Assistant Director of Admission
New York (Upstate and Rockland and Westchester Counties), North Carolina and South Carolina
Patrick Ronay
Assistant Director of Admission
Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington and Wyoming
Daly Simpson
Assistant Director of Admission
Connecticut, Rhode Island and Texas
Alison Smith '11, '13
Assistant Director of Admission
Florida (North; all excluding Broward, Collier, Dade, Hendry, Martin, Monroe and Palm Beach Counties), Georgia, Maryland (excluding Montgomery County) and Tennessee
Pamela Swope
Assistant Director of Admission
Delaware and
Pennsylvania (Adams, Bedford, Berks, Blair, Bradford, Cambria, Centre, Clearfield, Clinton, Columbia, Cumberland, Delaware, Franklin, Fulton, Huntingdon, Juniata, Lehigh, Lycoming, Mifflin, Montour, Northampton, Northumberland, Perry, Schuylkill, Snyder, Somerset, Sullivan, Tioga and Union Counties)
Carolyn Westermann '92
Senior Associate Director of Admission
Arkansas, New Jersey (Mercer County), Oklahoma and
Pennsylvania (Chester, Dauphin, Lancaster, Lebanon and York Counties)
Erica Woods
Associate Director of Admission
Louisiana, New York (5 boroughs of NYC and Long Island), Pennsylvania (Philadelphia County)