Post-Grad Volunteer Service

Class of 2011

Name Program
Mary Kulhowvick Fulbright Grant (US government)
Christina Villella CapCorps
Katarina Mayers Rotary International
Edward Phillips Jesuit Volunteer Corp
Kimberly Uy Cabrini Mission Corps
Derek Ferguson Americorps
Marcus Howard Dream Careers
Daniel Coke City Year
Paul Jang Peace Corps
Serena Cheung Peace Corps
Daniel McManus Advance Illinois
R. William Hebard Peace Corps
Fiona Shovlin Augustinian Volunteers
Elisabeth Roche Teach for America
James Kane Augustinian Volunteers
Robert Hanlon Philly Fellows
Caitlin O'Donnell Jesuit Volunteer Corp
Kellie Kozel Augustinian Volunteers
Claire Mulhern Augustinian Volunteers
Michael Ordman Marquette University High School
Maureen McElligott Bon Secours Volunteer Ministry
Emily Bell Jesuit Volunteer Corp
Kathleen Devlin Fullbright Scholar
Manuel Martin Commerce Department (AmeriCorps Vista volunteer) 
Katherine Acosta Mercy Volunteer Corps
Megan Costantini Augustinian Volunteers
Christopher Davies Teach For America
Lauren VanCamp City Year
Allison Shank PACT (Providence Alliance for Catholic Teachers)
Jeffrey Sved Jesuit Volunteer Corp
Jane Kim The Humanity Exchange
Tiffany Locke Fulbright 
Sonya Lopez Teach for America
Elizabeth McIntyre Jesuit Volunteer Corp
Mallory McNeal Teach for America
Margaret Shaia PACT (Providence Alliance for Catholic Teachers)
John Drosick Teach For America
Sean DeWolf Nuestros Pequenos Hermanos
Sean McIntosh Habitat For Humanity
Christianna Pruden City Year
Gretchen Demong Jesuit Volunteer Corp
Nicholas Esposito Teach for America
Margaret Huggard Teach for America
Cristina Hernandez Inner City Teaching Corps
Kelly Morrissey Teach for America
Victoria Stork Teach for America 
Kathleen Maloney Jesuit Volunteer Corp
Daniel Madden Augustinian Volunteers
Sarah Fagan Teach for America
Gregory Schettini Catholic Diocese of Dallas
Kelly Donovan Teach for America
Sarah Squires Jesuit Volunteer Corp
Fiona Gibney CITy Year
David Reddy Teach For America
Colleen Knill Fullbright Grant
Megan Coleman Jesuit Volunteer Corp
John Beyer Nicaragua Volunteer
Gregory Cassoli Jesuit Volunteer Corp
Edward Mentry Teach for America
Melissa Kennedy City Year
Raquel Ronzone Urban Technology Project

Class of 2010

Name Program Location
Laura Arntsen Augustinian Volunteers California
Beth Awalt Rostro de Cristo Ecuador
Liz Barr LaSallian Volunteers  
Patrick Barr PACT Rhode Island
Jennifer Bowe Americorps /CAC Tennessee
Diondra Burney Americorps  
Caitrin Coccoma Jesuit Volunteer Corps Oregon
Laura Collins Augustinian Volunteers New York
Shanna Corey Lasallian Volunteers Arizona
Will Cullen Teach for America  
Caitlin D’Amico Lutheran Volunteer Corps  
Tasha Davis Rostro de Cristo Ecuador
Annie Dillon Chicago Teaching Fellows Illinois
Lindsay Field Augustinian Volunteers New York
Ali Flukes Augustinian Volunteers California
Charlotte Gruber Jesuit Volunteer Corps Alaska
Mosetta Harris Teach for America Maryland
Latisha James VISTA Maryland
Amanda Javaly Good Shepherd Volunteers New York
Jack Kane Jesuit Volunteers Washington
Jonas Kane City Year Pennsylvania
Mary Kenney Amate House Illinois
Allison Kochis Alliance for Catholic Education Louisiana
Theresa Henry Salesian Volunteers New York
Megan Lierley Teach NOLA Louisiana
Damian Long Augustinian Volunteers South Africa
Emily Lovelidge Capuchin Franciscan Vol. Corps New York
Holly Marban Jesuit Volunteer Corps Alaska
David Mazzuca Alliance for Catholic Education  
Christina Mellace Rostro de Cristo Ecuador
Matt Mierswa Jesuit Volunteer Corps Wash, DC
Andrew Moriarity LANCE Tennessee
Sean Morrin City Year Washington
Christopher Muyo PACT  
Christopher Nelson Teach for America California
Brad Olade Maryknoll China Serve China
Brittany Parisi Teach for America Pennsylvania
Sara Parr Match Schools Massachusetts
Matthew Rigsby Peace Corps  
Amand Slattery Teach for America Tennessee
Emily Southerton Teach for America Mississippi
Paul Stewart Teach for America Wash, DC
Melissa Tran Assoc. Missionaries of Assumption England
Kathleen VonEuw Augustinian Volunteers California
Laura Welch Teach for America Pennsylvania
Beth Yancey Assoc. Missionaries of Assumption Massachusetts
Charles Youn Teach for America Delaware

Class of 2009

Name Program Location
Tricia Abel Vincentian Service Corps California
Laura Arendacs Salesian Lay Volunteers Bolivia
Brigid Barry Response-Ability Wash, DC
Emily Bill Cape May Country Parks New Jersey
Scott Bruckner Americorps/NCCC Colorado
Marissa Bulger Alliance for Catholic Education Louisiana
Daniel Cain Peace Corps Panama
Charity Calloway Passionist Volunteers Jamaica
Stephanie Chang Response-Ability Pennsylvania
Sean Patrick Coady Jesuit Volunteer Corps Arizona
Sinead Cloughley Augustinian Volunteer South Africa
Nicole Coia VISTA Pennsylvania
Nick Corsetti Notre Dame Mission Volunteers Louisiana
Peggy Costello Jesuit Volunteers/Northwest Montana
Regina DeChristofara Amigo de Jesus Honduras
Kaitlin Doherty Holy Family Birth Center Texas
Katherine Dowd Friends of Orphans Honduras
Lauren Ellitt Jesuit Volunteers Arizona
Erika Esposito Augustinian Volunteers Massachusetts
Tim Flynn Teach for America Mississippi
Allison Folker Augustinian Volunteers California
Kaela Frizzel St. Catherine Laboure Medical Clinical Pennsylvania
Sara Furlong Jesuit Volunteers Alabama
Alex Gallucci Augustinian Volunteers Massachusetts
Julie Gennaro Response-Ability Pennsylvania
Justin Green Impact Basketball Nevada
John Guyol Jesuit Volunteer Corps/Northwest Montana
Mark Howell Response-Ability Washington, DC
Alexandra Jaskula VISTA Pennsylvania
Natalie Jones Augustinian Volunteers New York
Rob Keller Jesuit Volunteers Louisiana
Erin Kuchar Teach for America Pennsylvania
James Kurz Fonkoze/microfinance Haiti
Nicole Leonard City Year Pennsylvania
Michael Mannix Response-Ability Pennsylvania
Katie McManus Jesuit Volunteer Corps Texas
Jackie McNamee Inner City Teaching Corps Illinois
Sara Metzger Teach for America Maryland
Christopher Moore City Year Washington, DC
Kevin Moran Philly Fellows Pennsylvania
Lily Nelson Peace Corps South Pacific
Tom O'Keefe Jesuit Volunteer Coprs Maryland
Alexander Olden Match Corps Massachusetts
Karen Olinchak Jesuit Volunteer Corps Connecticut
Kat O'Neill Augustinian Volunteers Illinois
Stasia Orkwiszewski Americorps/Vista Idaho
Molly Patterson Jesuit Volunteer Corps Ohio
Eliza Pierson Pro Mujer Bolivia
Allison Reed Insight Argentina Argentina
Brian Roe Augustinian Volunteers New York
Chris Schettini Augustinian Volunteers California
Becky Simon Jesuit Volunteer Corps California
Heather Stewart Response-Ability Washington, DC
Laura Sylvester VISTA Pennsylvania
Liz Toldeo VISTA Massachusetts
Emily Trancik Augustinian Volunteers California
Kevin Wang Response-Ability Pennsylvania
Allison Wiseman Teach for America Missouri
Lizzy Zagar Urban Catholic Teaching Corps Massachusetts

Class of 2008

Name Program Location
Tricia Abel Vincentian Service Corps California
Laura Arendacs Salesian Lay Volunteers Bolivia
Brigid Barry Response-Ability Wash, DC
Emily Bill Cape May Country Parks New Jersey
Scott Bruckner Americorps/NCCC Colorado
Marissa Bulger Alliance for Catholic Education Louisiana
Daniel Cain Peace Corps Panama
Charity Calloway Passionist Volunteers Jamaica
Stephanie Chang Response-Ability Pennsylvania
Sean Patrick Coady Jesuit Volunteer Corps Arizona
Sinead Cloughley Augustinian Volunteer South Africa
Nicole Coia VISTA Pennsylvania
Nick Corsetti Notre Dame Mission Volunteers Louisiana
Peggy Costello Jesuit Volunteers/Northwest Montana
Regina DeChristofara Amigo de Jesus Honduras
Kaitlin Doherty Holy Family Birth Center Texas
Katherine Dowd Friends of Orphans Honduras
Lauren Ellitt Jesuit Volunteers Arizona
Erika Esposito Augustinian Volunteers Massachusetts
Tim Flynn Teach for America Mississippi
Allison Folker Augustinian Volunteers California
Kaela Frizzel St. Catherine Laboure Medical Clinical Pennsylvania
Sara Furlong Jesuit Volunteers Alabama
Alex Gallucci Augustinian Volunteers Massachusetts
Julie Gennaro Response-Ability Pennsylvania
Justin Green Impact Basketball Nevada
John Guyol Jesuit Volunteer Corps/Northwest Montana
Mark Howell Response-Ability Washington, DC
Alexandra Jaskula VISTA Pennsylvania
Natalie Jones Augustinian Volunteers New York
Rob Keller Jesuit Volunteers Louisiana
Erin Kuchar Teach for America Pennsylvania
James Kurz Fonkoze/microfinance Haiti
Nicole Leonard City Year Pennsylvania
Michael Mannix Response-Ability Pennsylvania
Katie McManus Jesuit Volunteer Corps Texas
Jackie McNamee Inner City Teaching Corps Illinois
Sara Metzger Teach for America Maryland
Christopher Moore City Year Washington, DC
Kevin Moran Philly Fellows Pennsylvania
Lily Nelson Peace Corps South Pacific
Tom O'Keefe Jesuit Volunteer Coprs Maryland
Alexander Olden Match Corps Massachusetts
Karen Olinchak Jesuit Volunteer Corps Connecticut
Kat O'Neill Augustinian Volunteers Illinois
Stasia Orkwiszewski Americorps/Vista Idaho
Molly Patterson Jesuit Volunteer Corps Ohio
Eliza Pierson Pro Mujer Bolivia
Allison Reed Insight Argentina Argentina
Brian Roe Augustinian Volunteers New York
Chris Schettini Augustinian Volunteers California
Becky Simon Jesuit Volunteer Corps California
Heather Stewart Response-Ability Washington, DC
Laura Sylvester VISTA Pennsylvania
Liz Toldeo VISTA Massachusetts
Emily Trancik Augustinian Volunteers California
Kevin Wang Response-Ability Pennsylvania
Allison Wiseman Teach for America Missouri
Lizzy Zagar Urban Catholic Teaching Corps Massachusetts

Class of 2007

Name Program Location
Jacqueline Baldino Jesuit Volunteers Maryland
Joanna Bowen Augustinian Volunteers California
Ashley Braun Baphumelele Childrens Home South Africa
Jessica Brozena City Year Pennsylvania
Dan Cipolla Los Ninos Mexico
Becky Coyle Augustinian Volunteers California
Jenna Cucco Habitat for Humanity North Carolina
Sean Denehy Augustinian Volunteers New York
Tiera Fletcher Nativity Prep Massachusetts
Catie Fugazy Good Shepherd Volunteers California
Amanda Gallagher Jesuit Volunteer Corps California
Carolyn Gusick Augustinian Volunteers Massachusetts
Mary Grady Alliance/Catholic Education California
Amanda Grevey New Hope/Cambodian Children Cambodia
Jenny Heretick Salesian Sisters Dom. Republic
Brett Horton Augustinian Volunteers Illinois
Gina Ingiosi Catholic Worker House Illinois
Melissa Karl City Year New York
Laura Klatka Peace Corps South Pacific
Jenny Kusner Amate House Illinois
Michael Leibert Peace Corps Uganda
Erin McKenna Mercy Volunteer Corps Maryland
Stasia Maley Casa de Esperanza Texas
Victoria Maley St. Joseph Worker Program Minnesota
William McCullough La Salle College High School Pennsylvania
Patrick McKiernan Habitat for Humanity Louisiana
Lindsay Meilton Augustinian Volunteers Massachusetts
Kate Mottola Red Cross/ Americorps California
Patrick O’Brien Augustinian Volunteers Illinois
Jane O’Connor Augustinian Volunteers Massachusetts
Ellen Policinski Government of France France
Julie Sharp Mercy Volunteer Corps California
Luke Skinner Red Cloud Indian School South Dakota
Cristina Stella Jesuit Volunteer Corps Oregon
Emma Stewart Augustinian Volunteers Peru
Katie Thompson Johnson Intern Program North Carolina
Jiaru Zhang Jesuit Volunteer Corps California

Class of 2006

Name Program Location
Megan Adzima Alliance for Catholic Education Florida
Theresa Albert Teach for America New York
Jill Betters Vides South Africa
Laura Bumiller VISTA Maryland
Pete Callaghan Augustinian Volunteers New York
David Cramer City Year Pennsylvania
Diane Coffey Response-Ability Dominican Rep.
Jeffrey Cook Amigos de Jesus Honduras
Andrew DiDomenico Augustinian Volunteers Illinois
Jaclyn Donahue Good Shepherd Volunteers New Jersey
Lauren Fawls Augustinian Volunteers New York
James Fiore St. Ignatius Academy Maryland
Lauren Fruchter Cross Cultural Solutions Ghana
Joe Goessling Peace Corps Panama
Hayley Harrison Teach for America Pennsylvania
Maureen Heard Response-Ability Washington DC
Lindsey Kelpin Augustinian Volunteers New York
Katie Kenney Operation Teach Maryland
Stephanie Kersting Alliance for Catholic Education Louisiana
Joseph Kilmade Lasallian Volunteers Pennsylvania
Amy Kirchheimer World Teach China
Chris Lamar Catholic Relief Services Nicaragua
Katie Lee Rostro de Cristo Ecuador
Carrie Leone Augustinian Volunteers Illinois
Jolene Lester Family Lifeline Volunteers Massachusetts
Meredith McOlvin Teach for America Pennsylvania
Amy Miskovsky Augustinian Volunteers Pennsylvania
Anne Mooney Mercy Volunteer Corps California
Brock Mosovsky Insight Argentina Argentina
Robert Moynihan Payap University Thailand
Miriam Net Working Boys Center Ecuador
Brian O’Neill Augustinian Volunteers Massachusetts
Celina Perlas Teach for America New York
Tiffany Pryor City Year Rhode Island
Jason Ramos Capuchin Franciscan Volunteers Maryland
Gina Ruggieri Mercy Volunteer Corps Maryland
Celeste Santiago Holy Family Birth Center Texas
Caitlin Sheehy Augustinian Volunteers California
Dustin Smith Cristo Rey High School Illinois
Matthew Smith Maryknoll China Serve Project China
Heather Stickney Augustinian Volunteers Illinois
Elizabeth Stoehr Jesuit Volunteer Corps California
Philip Walsh Exchange Teaching Program Japan
Zackary Zweber Augustinian Volunteers California

Alums of Post Graduate Volunteer Service

For information on individual programs contact:

Jesuit Volunteer Corps - Christine Gallagher cgall11@villanova.edu, Irene King irene.king@villanova.edu

Augustinian Volunteers - Joanna Bowen joanna.bowen@villanova.edu

Cristo Rey High School, NYC - Daniel DiPasquale ddipasqu@villanova.edu

Maryknoll Lay Missioners - Tim O'Connell  timothy.o'connell@villanova.edu

AMERICORPS - Jenna Cucco jenna.cucco@villanova.edu


photo of graduates