Pupillage Teams

The Inn membership is divided into "pupillage teams" with each team consisting of a few members from each membership category. This allows the less-experienced attorneys to become more effective advocates and counselors by learning from the more-experienced attorneys and judges. Each pupillage team conducts one program for the Inn each year. In addition, between meetings, more experienced attorneys are encouraged to set up informal gatherings with less-experienced members for conversations about the practice of law.

Captain:    Michael Drossner ’01, Barrister

Members:

Jeniece Scott Davis ’08
Associate
Stephanie Searles ’12
Associate

Joshua L. Gayl ’06
Associate

Keith E. Smith ’92
Master
Ms. Kim Loutey ’14
Pupil
Hon. David R. Strawbridge ’71
Master

Andrew E. Kampf ’10
Associate
Caitlin M. Sullivan ’13
Associate

Rachel Kopp ’03
Barrister

Marianna Tarantur ’11
Associate
Lisa M. Lamb ’03
Barrister

Karen L. Tucci ’01
Barrister

Ms. Samantha Maligi ’14
Pupil
Lane L. Vines ’97
Master

Mr. William Mastrianna ’14
Pupil

Marc P. Weingarten ’76
Master
Rahul Patel ’13
Associate

Sol H. Weiss ’72
Master
David S. Santee
Barrister
Thomas G. Wilkinson ’81
Master
Benjamin E. Schmidt ’07
Associate
 
Mark C. Schultz ’75
Master
 

Captain:    DaQuana L. Carter ’03, Barrister

Members:

Alexandra Antoniou ’07
Associate
Meredith L. Carter ’06
Barrister
Ms. Jessica Baker '14
Pupil
Susan Cho ’11
Associate
Michael F. Barrett ’84
Master
Brittany Koscher Clark ’10
Associate
Ms. Jessica L. Bass ’14
Pupil
J. Gordon Cooney ’84
Master
Jeffrey J. Boogay ’08
Associate
Mr. Michael DeRienzo '14
Pupil
Melissa Bozeman ’05
Barrister
Michael E. DiFebbo ’94
Master
Stephen D. Brown ’76
Master
Hon. James J. Fitzgerald ’66
Master
April M. Byrd ’95
Master
Stephen D. Ford ’73
Master
Aaron Byrd-Leitner ’03
Barrister
Jordan M. Hyatt ’08
Associate
Kathleen Byrne ’12
Associate
Keisha A. Parker ’08
Associate
Vincent Cannizzaro ’13
Associate

Riley H. Ross
Barrister

Captain:     Charles J. Kocher ’04, Barrister

Members:

Ms. Lauren Bennett ’14
Pupil
Gretchen Keisling ’07
Associate
Brooke E. Burns ’12
Associate
Justin E. Kerner ’10
Associate
Alexis Cocco ’05
Barrister
Hon. Kathryn S. Lewis ’76
Master
Margaret Manolakis Franceski ’97
Barrister
Jeffrey A. Lutsky ’82
Master
John C. Fuller
Associate
Francis T. McDevitt ’77
Master
Mr. Matthew Girandola '14
Pupil
Nicole R. Moshang ’96
Master
Richard M. Haggerty ’08
Associate
Francis P. Newell ’75
Master
Tyson Y. Herrold ’12
Associate
K.T. Newton ’92
Master
Mr. Seth Hiller '14
Pupil
John J. O'Malley ’92
Master
Derek Hines ’11
Associate
Darby Grennan Sullivan ’11
Associate
Edward T. Kang ’01
Barrister
 

Captain:    Bethann R. Naples ’94, Master

Members:

Laura Conroy ’07
Associate
Hon. Elizabeth T. Hey ’89
Master
Ashanti Monique Crawford ’10
Associate
John P. Kopesky ’79
Master
Michael P. Daly ’00
Barrister
Dale G. Larrimore ’76
Master
John M. D'Amelio ’04
Barrister
Robert B. Lawler ’72
Master
Ross DiBono ’12
Associate
Peter A. Lesser ’90
Master
Courtney Dolaway ’11
Associate
Ms. Amanda Pipenberg ’13
Associate
Thomas O. Fitzpatrick ’04
Barrister
Mr. Robert Sainvil ’14
Pupil
Michelle M. Forsell ’03
Barrister
Mr. Thomas J. Seery ’14
Pupil
Hon. Abraham J. Gafni
Master
Russell Soloway
Barrister
Roman Galas ’07
Associate
Andrew Throckmorton ’13
Associate
Hon. G. Michael Green ’80
Master
Brennan J. Torregrossa ’98
Barrister
  Ms. Elisabeth Ulmer ’14
Pupil

Captain:   Douglas K. Rosenblum ’03, Barrister

Members:

Ms. Angela Brosnan ’14
Pupil
Mr. Kane Podraza ’14
Pupil
Thaddeus S. Kirk V ’13
Associate
Prof. Anne B. Poulin
Master
Hillorie Leaman ’08
Associate
Casey M. Preston ’00
Barrister
Stephen Luttrell ’11
Associate
Paul M. Quinones ’01
Barrister
Sean P. Mahoney ’02
Barrister
Pete Ricchiuti ’67
Master
Christopher J. Mannion ’09
Associate
Hon. Juan R. Sanchez
Master
Jon D. Marans ’02
Barrister
Stuart H. Savett ’63
Master
Christopher Merrick ’08
Associate
C. Paul Scheuritzel ’88
Master
Stephanie Milstein ’10
Associate
Kathleen D. Wilkinson ’81
Master
John J. O'Brien ’08
Associate
Marc J. Zucker ’84
Master
Ms. Alexandra Peters ’14
Pupil
 
Dean R. Phillips ’80
Master


Make a Gift

Office of Development and Alumni Relations

Villanova University School of Law
299 North Spring Mill Rd
Villanova, PA 19085


Phone: 610-519-7054
Fax: 610-519-7185

Email Development

Email Alumni