Spring 2018 Day

 

  • The first section below contains courses which meet at special group times.
  • The second section contains the days and times for the regular classes.

Group Exceptions Schedule Spring 2018

(Regular Schedule Below the Exceptions)

Updated Dec 21, 2017

 

Course # Section Date Time Room    
BIO 1101 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 101,102
   
BIO 2106 All Sections Thur, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 101,102
   
CEE 2106 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00
     
CEE 2211 All Sections Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
     
CEE 2311 All Sections Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
     
CEE 3402 All Sections Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45      
CEE 3511
All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00
     
CEE 3801
All Sections Mon, May 7
11:30 - 2:00
     
CHE 2032 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00      
CHE 2232 All Sections Thur, May 10
11:30 - 2:00
     
CHE 3032 All Sections Thur, May 10
11:30 - 2:00
     
CHE 3332 All Sections Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
     
CHE 4232 All Sections Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
     
CSC 1051 All Sections
Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
     
CSC 1300 All Sections
Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
     
CSC 2300 All Sections Fri, May 11 11:30 - 2:00
     
CSC 2405 All Sections Thr, May 10 11:30 - 2:00
     
CSC 4181 All Sections
Sat, May 5 4:15 - 6:45      
ECE 1620 All Sections  Thr, May 10
11:30 - 2:00       
ECE 2044 All Sections Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00
     
ECE 2052 All Sections Sat, May 5 4:15 - 6:45      
ECE 2550 All Sections
Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00
     
ECE 3450 All Sections
Mon, May 7
11:30 - 2:00      
ECO 1002
Burke
Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00      
ECO 1002 Casario
Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
     
ECO 1002 Fiorenza
Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
     
ECO 1002 Kabukcuoglu Fri, May 11 11:30 - 2:00      
ECO 1002 J Kelley
Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00      
ECO 1002 Rissell
Fri, May 11 11:30 - 2:00      
ECO 3108 Young
Mon, May 7
11:30 - 2:00
     
ECO 4132 Ratigan
Thr, May 10 11:30 - 2:00
     
FIN 2227 Honouna Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00
     
FFS 1112 All Sections
Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 TBA    
FFS 1121 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 TBA    
FFS 1122 All Sections
Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00
     
ITA 1112 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00      
ITA 1122 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00      
JPN 1112 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00      
JPN 1122 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00      
MAT 1430 Canzanese
Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00
     
MAT 1430 Webster Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00
     
ME 2101 All Sections Thr, May 10
11:30 - 2:00
     
ME 2103 All Sections Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
     
ME 3100 All Sections Sat, May 5
11:30 - 2:00
     
ME 3300 All Sections
Thr, May 10
11:30 - 2:00      
ME 3333 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00
     
NTR 2120 Section 1 Sat, May 5 10:45 - 1:15      
NTR 2120 Section 2 Tue, May 8 2:30 - 5:00
     
NUR 1104 All Sections Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
     
NUR 2206 All Sections Wed, May 19
8:30 - 11:00
     
NUR 4116 All Sections
Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00      
PHY 2400 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00
     
SPA 1112 All Sections
Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00      
SPA 1121
All Sections
Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00
     
SPA 1122
All Sections
Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00
     
VSB 2004 Crenny Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00      
VSB 2004 S.Liedtka Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00      
VSB 2004 West Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00
     
VSB 2006 Wright
Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
     
VSB 2007 DiLullo Thr, May 10 11:30 -2:00
     
VSB 2007 S.Liedtka Thr, May 10 11:30 -2:00
     
VSB 2008 Coates
Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
     
VSB 2008 Liberatore Sat, May 5 4:15 - 6:45
     
VSB 2008 Mahar
Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
     
VSB 2008 Strandberg Sat, May 5 4:15 - 6:45      
VSB 2009 Grover Mon, May 7
11:30 - 2:00      
VSB 2009 Heck Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00
     
VSB 2009 Suprenuk Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00
     
VSB 3006 Chen Thr, May 10 11:30 - 2:00
     
VSB 3008 Hudson Sat, May 5 4:15 - 6:45
     
VSB 3008 Myers Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
     

Normal Class Meeting

If Your class begins at: Your Final is on: Time:
MWF 8:30 Wed, May 9
8:30 - 11:00
MWF 9:30 Tues, May 8
2:30 - 5:00
MWF 10:30 Sat, May 5
10:45 - 1:15
MWF 11:30 Thur, May 10
2:30 - 5:00
MW 12:30/MWF 12:30 Fri, May 11
2:30 - 5:00
MW 1:30/MWF 1:30 Wed, May 9 2:30 - 5:00
MW 3:00 Thur, May 10
8:30 - 11:00
MW 4:30 Sat, May 5
8:00 - 10:30
TR 8:30 Tue, May 8
8:30 - 11:00
TR 10:00 Tue, May 8
11:30 - 2:00
TR 11:30 Sat, May 5
1:30 - 4:00
TR 1:00 Mon, May 7
8:30 - 11:00
TR 2:30 Mon, May 7
2:30 - 5:00
TR 4:00 Fri, May 11
8:30 - 11:00