Spring 2014 Day

  • The first section below contains courses which meet at special group times.
  • The second section contains the days and times for the regular classes.

Group Exceptions Schedule Spring 2014

(Regular Schedule Below the Exceptions)

Updated Dec 10, 2013

Course # Section Date Time Room  
BIO 1101 All Sections Thur, May 8
11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 101, 213    
BIO 2106 All Sections Sat, May 3
4:15 - 6:45 Mendel 101, 102    
CEE 2103 All Sections Fri, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 215
   
CEE 2106 All Sections Mon, May 5
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 305
   
CEE 2211 All Sections Sat, May 3
4:15 - 6:45 Tolentine 305
   
CEE 2311 All Sections Wed, May 7
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 305
   
CEE 3402 All Sections Mon, May 5
11:30 - 2:00 JBarry 211, 213
   
CEE 3511 All Sections Sat, May 3 4:15 - 6:45 Tolentine 215    
CEE 3801 All Sections Thur, May 8
11:30 - 2:00 JBarry 211, 213
   
CHE 2032 All Sections Wed, May 7
11:30 - 2:00 White 218
   
CHE 2232 All Sections Fri, May 9 11:30 - 2:00 White 218
   
CHE 3032 All Sections Wed, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 White 116, 120    
CHE 3332 All Sections Thur, May 8 11:30 - 2:00 White 218    
CHM 4621 All Sections Thur, May 8
11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 258
   
CSC 1051 All Sections Thur, May 8 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 115
   
CSC 1300 All Sections Thur, May 8 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 216, 217    
ECE 1620 All Sections Fri, May 9
2:30 - 5:00
CEER 01
   
ECO 1002 Burke Fri, May 9 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 102
   
ECO 1002 J Kelley Mon, May 5
11:30 - 2:00
Driscoll 134
   
ECO 1002 M Kelly Sat, May 4 4:15 - 6:45 Driscoll 246, 248
   
ECO 1002 Rissell Fri, May 9 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 101
   
ECO 3108 Wolnicki
Wed, May 7
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2001, 2010
   
ECO 3108 Young
Fri, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2001, 2010
   
ECO 4132 Zaleski Mon, May 5
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1001, 1010    
FRE 1112 All Sections Wed, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 210
   
FRE 1122 All Sections Wed, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 215
   
ITA 1112 All Sections Wed, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 154
   
ITA 1122 All Sections Wed, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 213
   
JPN 1112 All Sections Wed, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 35
   
JPN 1122 All Sections Wed, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 32
   
MAT 1430  Webster Thur, May 8
11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 134    
MAT 1505 Belkin Thur, May 8 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 215    
MAT 1505 Fulmer Thur, May 8
11:30 - 2:00 CEER 01
   
MAT 1505 Longman Thur, May 8 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 154    
MAT 4310 E. Pasles Thur, May 8
11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 102
   
ME 2101 All Sections Sat, May 3
4:15 - 6:45
CEER 01
   
ME 3300 All Sections Sat, May 3
4:15 - 6:45
Tolentine 426, 427A
   
ME 3333 All Sections Mon, May 5
11:30 - 2:00 CEER 01
   
NUR 1104 All Sections Sat, May 3
4:15 - 6:45
Driscoll 134    
NUR 2206 All Sections Fri, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 134    
PHY 2400 All Sections Mon, May 5
11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 101, 102    
SPA 1112 04, 05
Delmiro, Fano
Wed, May 7
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 258
   
SPA 1112 01,02,03
Knight, Olmedo, Puchau
Wed, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 115
   
SPA 1121 01,02
Moreno, Subih
Wed, May 7
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 256
   
SPA 1122
Mann, Merino
Wed, May 7
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 101
   
SPA 1122 Ernst, Gorban, Herbias
Wed, May 7
11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 102
   
SPA 1122 Palermo, Percoco Wed, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Tolent 213    
SPA 1122 Perez, Vallieres Sat, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 CEER 01    
VSB 1002 Drago Sat, May 3
4:15 - 6:45
Bartley 1010, 1064
   
VSB 2007 Cerino Fri, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3001, 3010
   
VSB 2008 Nydick Wed, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1001, 1010    
VSB 2008 Mahar Wed, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3040, 3041    
VSB 2008 Strandberg
Wed, May 7
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3001, 3010    
VSB 2010 01
Emig, Olson Sat, May3 4:15 - 9:00 Bartley 3001    
VSB 2010 02
Suprenuk, Monahan Sat, May 3 4:15 - 9:00 Bartley 2001    
VSB 2010 03
Suprenuk, Monahan Sat, May 3 4:15 - 9:00 Bartley 2010    
VSB 2010 04
Crenny, Gover Sat, May 3 4:15 - 9:00 Bartley 1001    
VSB 2010 05
West, Heck
Sat, May 3
4:15 - 9:00
Bartley 3010
   
VSB 3008 Myers Mon, May 5 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 154    

Normal Class Meeting

If Your class begins at: Your Final is on: Time:
MWF 8:30 Wed, May 7
8:30 - 11:00
MWF 9:30 Fri, May 9
8:30 - 11:00
MWF 10:30 Sat, May 3
10:45 - 1:15
MWF 11:30 Thur, May 8
2:30 - 5:00
MWF 12:30 Fri, May 9
2:30 - 5:00
MW 1:30/MWF 1:30 Wed, May 7 2:30 - 5:00
MW 3:00 Thur, May 8
8:30 - 11:00
MW 4:30 Tues, May 6
2:30 - 5:00
TR 8:30 Sat, May 3
8:00 - 10:30
TR 10:00 Tue, May 6
11:30 - 2:00
TR 11:30 Sat, May 3
1:30 - 4:00
TR 1:00 Mon, May 5
8:30 - 11:00
TR 2:30 Mon, May 5
2:30 - 5:00
TR 4:00 Tues, May 6
8:30 - 11:00

Schedules

If your class time is outside of the normal class meeting times, please call the Registrar's Office to determine the time of your final exam.

Final exams for the Fall 2013 term end at 5:00 pm on Friday, December 20, 2013.  Please make travel plans accordingly. 

Final exams for the Spring 2014 term end at 5:00 pm on Friday, May 9.  Please make travel plans accordingly.