Fall 2017 Day

  • The first section below contains courses which meet at special group times.
  • The second section contains the days and times for the regular classes.
  • Graduate classes held before 5:00 pm follow the second section for regular day classes.

Group Exceptions Schedule Fall 2017

(Regular Schedule Below the Exceptions)

Updated November 3, 2017 - (Changes are possible)

Course # Section Date Time Room
ACC 2310 Emig Sat Dec 16 4:15 - 6:45
Bartley 3069, 3070
BIO 1101
All Sections
Wed Dec 13
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 101, 102
BIO 2105 All Sections Sat Dec 16
4:15 - 6:45
Mendel 101, 102, 213
CEE 2105 All Sections Wed Dec 13
11:30 - 2:20 Tolentine 215
CEE 2805 All Sections Tue Dec 19 11:30 -2:00
CEER 205
CEE 4224 All Sections   Wed Dec 13 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 308, 309
CEE 4404 All Sections   Fri Dec 15 11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 216, 217
CHE 2031 All Sectioins Wed Dec 13 11:30 - 2:00
White 218
CHE 3031 All Sections Sat Dec 16
4:15 - 6:45
Tolentine 308, 309
CHE 3131  All Sections  Wed Dec 13
11:30 - 2:00
East Lounge Dougherty Hall
CHE 3931 All Sections Fri Dec 15
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 210, 212
CHE 4331 All Sections
Fri Dec 15
11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 215
CSC 1051 Joyce Mon Dec 18
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel G86, G87
CSC 1600 All Sections
Mon Dec 18
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel G88, G90
CSC 2400 Damian
Sat Dec 16 4:15 - 6:45 Mendel G86, G87
ECE 2042 All Sectioins
Sat Dec 16
4:15 - 6:45 Tolentine 210, 212
ECE 2052 All Sections Mon Dec 18
11:30 - 2:00 CEER 01
ECE 3450 All Sections   Fri Dec 15
11:30 - 2:00
CEER 206
ECE 3550 All Sections Wed Dec 13 11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 213
ECO 1001 Burke
Wed Dec 13
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2001, 2010
ECO 1001 Casario
Wed Dec 13 11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 240, 244
ECO 1001 Giordano
Wed Dec 13
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3001, 3010
ECO 1001 Kabukcuoglu Wed Dec 13
11:30 - 2:00
Driscoll 246, 248
ECO 1001 Kelley Wed Dec 13 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1001, 1010
ECO 1001   Rissell Wed Dec 13 11:30 - 2:00
Bartley 3040, 3041
ECO 1002  Fiorenza
Sat Dec 16
4:15 - 6:45
Bartley 2001, 2010
ECO 3108 Wolnicki
Mon Dec 18
11:30 - 2:00
Bartley 2044, 2045
ECO 3108 Young Mon Dec 18
11:30 - 2:00
Driscoll 134
FRE 1111 Franks Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 White 218
FRE 1112 McMonigle Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 217
FRE 1121 Baker Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 305
FRE 1121 McMonigle Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 217
FRE 1121 Waggaman Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 308
FRE 1122 Franks Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 218
FRE 1122 Waggaman Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 308
ITA 1111 Faggioli Tue Dec 19
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 301
ITA 1111 Migliozzi Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2010
ITA 1121 Rayevsky Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2044
ITA 1122 Cottini Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 314A
JPN 1111 Walsh Tue Dec 19
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 26
JPN 1111 Yamakawa Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 24
JPN 1121 Yamakawa Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 24
MAT 1230 Levitan Mon Dec 18
11:30 - 2:00
White 218
MAT 1290 Pollack-Johnson Mon Dec 18 11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 246
MAT 1400   Santomas Mon Dec 18   11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 101
MAT 1430 Canzanese Mon Dec 18 11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 102
MAT 1430 Romito
Mon Dec 18
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 154
MAT 1430 Webster Mon Dec 18
11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 215
MAT 4310 Pasles Mon Dec 18
11:30 - 2:00

JBarry 202A, 202B

 

ME 2100 All Sections
Fri Dec 15
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 315, 316
ME 2505 All Sections Tue Dec 19
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 215
ME 3102 All Sections Sat Dec 16 4:15 - 6:45 Tolentine 314A, 314B
ME 3402 All Sections Fri Dec 15
11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 308, 309
ME 3600 All Sections   Tue Dec 19
11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 210, 212
ME 3950 All Sections Wed Dec 13 11:30 - 2:00 CEER 01
MKT 2375 Bonner
Mon Dec 18
11:30 - 2:00
Bartley 3001
NUR 1102 All Sections Tues Dec 19
11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 134
NUR 2204 All Sections Fri Dec 15 8:30 - 11:00
Driscoll 134
NUR 3108 All Sections Fri Dec 15
11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 134
NUR 3114 All Sections
Wed Dec 13 11:20 - 2:00 Driscoll 134
PHY 2402 All Sections
Wed Dec 13 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 154, 213
PSY 1000 Kan Sat Dec 16 4:15 - 6:45 Tolentine 215
SOC 1000  McFalls  Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00  Driscoll 240, 244
SPA 1111 Antoine Tue Dec 19
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 315
SPA 1111 Herbias Ruiz Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1010
SPA 1111 Sbatella Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 246
SPA 1111 Subih Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 36
SPA 1112 Herbias Ruiz Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1010
SPA 1112 Subih Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 36
SPA 1121 Antoine Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 315
SPA 1121 Cunicelli, Donovan Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 102
SPA 1121 Gonzalez, Hidalgo Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 154
SPA 1121 Guzman, Percoco Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 213
SPA 1121 Jimenez Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 309
SPA 1121 Przybyla Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1001
SPA 1121 Salinas Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 310C
SPA 1121 Sbatella Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 246
SPA 1122 Bishop, Turpin Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 101
SPA 1122 Jimenez Tue Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 310A
VSB 1015  Borden
Fri Dec 15 11:30 - 2:00  Driscoll 240, 244
VSB 1015 Drago Fri Dec 15 11:30 - 2:00
CEER 01
VSB 2004 Crenny
Fri, Dec 15 11:30 - 2:00
Bartley 3001, 3010
VSB 2004 Liedtka Fri, Dec 15
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1010
VSB 2004 Peters Fri, Dec 15 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2001
VSB 2004 Monahan Fri, Dec 15 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2010
VSB 2004 West
Fri, Dec 15 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2073
VSB 2006 Wright Tue, Dec 19
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3001, 3010, 3040
VSB 2007 Kuhn Sat, Dec 16 4:15 - 6:45 Bartley 1001, 1010
VSB 2008 Coates Mon Dec 18 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1001, 1010
VSB 2008 Iacocca Mon Dec 18
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2001, 2010
VSB 2009 Grover Fri Dec 15 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1011 - Auditorium
VSB 2009 Heck Fri Dec 15 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1001
VSB 2009 Suprenuk Fri Dec 15 11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 246, 248
VSB 3006 Bremser Fri Dec 15
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3040, 3041
VSB 3008 Myers Sat Dec 16 4:15 - 6:45
Driscoll 134

Regular Class Exam Schedule Fall 2017

If your class begins at: Your Final is on: Time:
MWF 8:30 Fri, Dec 15 8:30 - 11:00
MWF 9:30 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 - 10:30
MWF 10:30 Thur, Dec 14 11:30 - 2:00
MWF 11:30 Sat, Dec 16 10:45 - 1:15
MWF 12:30 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 - 4:00
MW 1:30/MWF 1:30 Wed, Dec 13 2:30 - 5:00
MW 3:00 Thur, Dec 14 2:30 - 5:00
MW 4:30 Tue, Dec 19
2:30 - 5:00
TR 8:30 Tue, Dec 19
8:30 - 11:00
TR 10:00 Mon, Dec 18 8:30 - 11:00
TR 11:30 Mon, Dec 18 2:30 - 5:00
TR 1:00 Wed, Dec 13
8:30 - 11:00
TR 2:30 Fri, Dec 15
2:30 - 5:00
TR 4:00 Thur, Dec 14
8:30 - 11:00

Schedules

If your class time is outside of the normal class meeting times, please call the Registrar's Office to determine the time of your final exam.

Final exams for the Fall 2017 term end at 5:00 pm on Tuesday, December 19, 2017.  Please make travel plans accordingly. 

Final exams for the Spring 2018 term end at 5:00 pm on Friday, May 11, 2018.  Please make travel plans accordingly.