Fall 2014 Day

  • The first section below contains courses which meet at special group times.
  • The second section contains the days and times for the regular classes.

Group Exceptions Schedule Fall 2014

(Regular Schedule Below the Exceptions)

Updated November 10, 2014

Course # Section Date Time Room
BIO 1101 All Sections Thu Dec 18 11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 101, 102
BIO 2105 All Sections Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 6:45 Mendel 101, 102, 213
CEE 2105 Gross Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 JBarry 202A, 202B
CEE 2604 All Sections Thu Dec 18 11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 215
CEE 3107 Wadzuk Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 CEER 205
CEE 3321 Xu Sat Dec 13
4:15 - 6:45
Tolentine 315
CEE 3401 Yost Tue Dec 16 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 303A, 303B
CEE 3705 All Sections Thu Dec 18 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 213
CHE 2031 Punzi Tue Dec 16 11:30 - 2:00
CEER 001
CHE 3031 Elmer Tue Dec 16 11:30 - 2:00
White 218
CSC 1051 Papalaskari Fri Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 115
CHE 3131 Weinstein Sat Dec 13
4:15 - 6:45
White 218
ECE 3550 Kondrath Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 CEER 206
ECO 1001 Burke Thu Dec 18 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1001, 1010
ECO 1001 Casario Thu Dec 18 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2001, 2010
ECO 1001 J Kelley Thu Dec 18 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3001, 3010
ECO 1002 M. Kelly Tue Dec 16 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1001, 1010
ECO 3108 Young Tue Dec 16
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2001, 2010, 2044
FIN 2114 Cochran Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 6:45 Bartley 2001, 2010
FRE 1111 Franks Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 310C
FRE 1121 McMonigle Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 305
FRE 1121 Waggaman Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 314B
FRE 1122 Achille Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 316
GLY 2805 Glynn Tue Dec 16 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 215
HIS 4076 Winer Tue Dec 16 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 023A
ITA 1111 All Sections Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2001
ITA 1121 Biunno Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2044
ITA 1121 Rayevsky Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2045
JPN 1111 Walsh Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2073
JPN 1121 Hamada Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2074
MAT 1230 Levitan Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 6:45 Tolentine 314A, 314B
MAT 1320 Gilley Sat Dec 13
4:15 - 6:45
Driscoll 134
MAT 1400 Pollack-Johnson Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 6:45 Bartley 3040, 3041
MAT 1400 Santomas Sat Dec 13
4:15 - 6:45
Mendel 154
MAT 1430  Canzanese Sat Dec 13
4:15 - 6:45
Bartley 1001, 1010
MAT 1430  Romito Sat Dec 13
4:15 - 6:45
Tolentine 215
MAT 1430 Webster Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 6:45 Driscoll 246, 248
MAT 1500 Acker Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 6:45 Mendel 258, 260
MAT 1500 Belkin Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 6:45 Mendel G90, G92
MAT 1500 Ferreira Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 6:45 Bartley 2073, 2074
MAT 2705 Hartmann Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 6:45 Tolentine 305
MAT 4310 Pigeon Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 6:45 Tolentine 216, 217
ME 2100 Feng Wed Dec 17
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 308, 309, 310A
ME 2505 All Sections Thu Dec 18 11:30 - 2:00 CEER 001
ME 3102 Deshmukh Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 6:45 CEER 001
ME 3402 All Sections Tue Dec 16
11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 308, 309
ME 3600 Wu Fri Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 CEER 001
ME 3950 All Sections Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 CEER 001
NUR 1102 All Sections Fri Dec 19
11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 134
NUR 2204 All Sections Tue Dec 16 11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 134
NUR 4104 All Sections Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 134
NUR 4108 All Sections Thu Dec 18 11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 134
PHY 2402 All Sections
Except Section 20
Tue Dec 16 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 101, 102
SPA 1111 All Sections
Wed Dec 17
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 213
SPA 1112 All Sections Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 115
SPA 1121 Biel, Chacon, Gorban
Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 101
SPA 1121/1122 Ernst Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 213
SPA 1121 Mann, Mesones, Perez Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 102
SPA 1121/1122 Palermo Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1001
SPA 1121/1122 Percoco Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1010
SPA 1121 Strayer Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3041
SPA 1121 Vallieres Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 256
SPA 1122 Strayer
Wed Dec 17 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3042
VSB 1015 Drago Fri Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00
Bartley 1011
VSB 1015 Fiorenza Fri Dec 19 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1001, 1010
VSB 2007 Cerino Tue Dec 16
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3001, 3010
VSB 2008 Liberatore Wed Dec 17 11:00 - 2:00 Bartley 1047
VSB 2008 Mahar Wed Dec 17 11:00 - 2:00 Bartley 1064
VSB 2008 Nydick Wed Dec 17 11:00 - 2:00 Bartley 2046
VSB 2008 Strandberg Wed Dec 17 11:00 - 2:00 Bartley 3001, 3010, 3040
VSB 2010 Crenny, Grover
Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 9:00 Garey 102
VSB 2010 Emig, Olson Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 9:00 Bartley 3001
VSB 2010 Liedtka, Suprenuk, Grover Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 9:00 Garey 101
VSB 2010 Peters, Shaffer Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 9:00 Bartley 1011
VSB 2010 West, Heck Sat Dec 13 4:15 - 9:00 Bartley 3010
VSB 3008 Myers Thu Dec 18 11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 244, 246, 248

Regular Class Exam Schedule Fall 2014

If your class begins at: Your Final is on: Time:
MWF 8:30 Mon, Dec 15 8:30 - 11:00
MWF 9:30 Sat, Dec 13 8:00 - 10:30
MWF 10:30 Mon, Dec 15 11:30 - 2:00
MWF 11:30 Sat, Dec 13 10:45 - 1:15
MWF 12:30 Sat, Dec 13 1:30 - 4:00
MW 1:30/MWF 1:30 Mon, Dec 15 2:30 - 5:00
MW 3:00 Tues, Dec 16 2:30 - 5:00
MW 4:30 Fri, Dec 19
2:30 - 5:00
TR 8:30 Fri, Dec 19
8:30 - 11:00
TR 10:00 Thu, Dec 18 8:30 - 11:00
TR 11:30 Thu, Dec 18 2:30 - 5:00
TR 1:00 Wed, Dec 17
8:30 - 11:00
TR 2:30 Wed, Dec 17
2:30 - 5:00
TR 4:00 Tue, Dec 16
8:30 - 11:00

Schedules

If your class time is outside of the normal class meeting times, please call the Registrar's Office to determine the time of your final exam.

Final exams for the Fall 2014 term end at 5:00 pm on Friday, December 19, 2014.  Please make travel plans accordingly. 

Final exams for the Spring 2015 term end at 5:00 pm on Friday, May 8, 2015.  Please make travel plans accordingly.