Meet our New Grads

College of Engineering Commencement 2013

We congratulate members of Villanova University’s College of Engineering Class of 2013! Those who shared their post-graduation plans with us are listed below:


2 Christine Alizzi CEE
Master’s in Civil Engineering from Villanova University

David Andiario ECE
JPMorgan Chase -Wilmington, DE

Rachel Antonio CEE
The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company - Washington, DC

Veronica Bauer-Domurat ME
Boeing - Seattle, WA

1 Thomas Belatti ME
BMO Capital Markets - New York, NY

1 Chris Bongo ChE
Master’s in Chemical Engineering from Villanova University

1 Matthew R. Brawley ECE
Cosentini Associates - New York, NY

Colleen Carroll ECE
Accenture - New York, NY

2 Tyler Casteel ChE
International development volunteer with Profugo - Wayanad, India

Diana Chiavetta CEE
STV, Inc. – New York, NY

Alexander Clark ChE
Brooks Instrument - Hatfield, PA

Ryan Corkery ECE
Verizon Leadership Development Program - Branchburg NJ

1 2 Ian Dardani ME
Seeking an investor for development of a medical product created as part of his Senior Design project

1 Joseph K. Denny ME
Master’s in Mechanical Engineering from Villanova University

2 Frank Dougherty ChE
All4 Inc. Environmental Consulting - Kimberton, PA

Alyssa Fitzpatrick ME
AMA Consulting Engineers – New York, NY

Katie Flannery ChE
Chevron, drilling and completions - Houston, TX

1 Margaret Greene ChE
ALL4, Inc. - Kimberton, PA

Andrij Harasewych ME
Socialize Me - Web Design and Internet Marketing - Philadelphia, PA

2 Timothy Henderson ChE
Hospira - McPherson, KS

Mike Holloway ME
Lockheed Martin - Moorestown, NJ

Allison Husk ECE
Lockheed Martin - King of Prussia, PA

1 Dan Koroski CEE
Graduate degree in Structural Engineering from Stanford University

2 Benjamin Lawrence ChE
Scio Diamond Technology - Greenville, SC

Emberle Lawson ME
NAVAIR - Lakehurst, NJ

1 Christopher Long CEE
Parsons Brinckerhoff - New Haven, CT
Also pursuing a Master’s in Civil Engineering at Villanova University

Rachel Mannix CEE
United States Air Force Wright-Patterson AFB, OH

William Marley ChE
Naval Air Systems Command - Patuxent River, MD

Kelsey McCarron ChE
Halliburton - Midland, TX

1 2 Alexander Metz ME
Undecided – Philadelphia, PA

1 Brandon Orr ME
Walt Disney World Design and Engineering - Orlando, FL

1 Luke Ottaway ME
GATE Fellow, Master’s in Automotive Engineering from Clemson University

Alexandra M. Popp CEE
Master’s in Sustainable Engineering from Villanova University

1 Angelo Simoes ChE
Praxair, Inc. - Seattle, WA

Lorelle Suriano ME
Carrier Corporation - Charlotte, NC

Alex Tully ME
Master’s in Finance from Villanova University

Georges Vegne CEE
City of Philadelphia, PA

Claire Weslow ChE
Praxair - LTOP - Niagara Falls, NY

1 Academic Excellence Award Recipients – graduating engineering seniors with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.50 at the end of fall term

2 Recipients of the Dean’s Award for Meritorious Service – recognizes exceptional service to the College of Engineering in the form of sustained involvement in extra-curriculars and/or service activities

Engineering graduates recognized in commissioning ceremonies for the Army and Navy

Army

Second Lieutenant Andrew James Smith ME

Navy

Ensign Austin Chung EE

Ensign Emily Davidson ME

Ensign Allison Haas ME
Naval Aviator - Pensacola, FL

Ensign Kelly Moon ChE

Ensign Steven F. O’Regan ME

United States Naval Officer – Panama City Beach, FL

Ensign Carrie Rose ME

1 Ensign Matthew Vegliante ChE

Navy Nuclear Power School - Charleston, SC

Second Lieutenant Joseph Termini ME

2013 Commissioning